Animation Films

 

"The Man Who Wouldn't Die" by Goce Cvetanovski (2015)

Festivals:

ASTERFEST International Film Festival, 2016, Macedonia 

Clujshorts, Romania, 2016

International Film Festival ASTERFEST, Strumica, Macedonia, 2016  

Prokuplje Film Festival, Serbia,  2016 - Golden Donkey for Best Animation

Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2016

Louisiana International Film Festival, USA, 2016

Anilogue International Animation Festival, Budapest, Hungary, 2015 

Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2015

Hrizantema Horror and Fantasy Film Festival, Serbia, 2015 – Best Animation

Euroshorts 2015 International Contest, Warsaw/ Gdansk/ Katowice,  Poland, 2015

Animax Skopje Animation Fest, Macedonia, 2015

Balkanima, Belgrade, Serbia, 2015

Filmski Front, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2015

International Animation Film Festival ANIMACURSED, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 2015

Cartoon Club-International Festival of Animation Cinema and Comics, Rimini, Italy, 2015  

 

 

"The Falling Girl" by Vladimir Lukash (2015)

Festivals:

Balkan Film & Food Festival, Albania, 2017 - Award for Best Animation

Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2017

Video Babel, Peru, 2016

Post Mortem, Mexico, 2016

L’Acquila Film Festival, Italy, 2016

Animateka, Slovenia, 2016

Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016

Balkanima, Serbia, 2016

Bosh Festival, Macedonia, 2016

Stop Trik Film Festival, Slovenia and Poland, 2016

Drimon, Macedonia, 2016

CEE Ningbo, China, 2016

Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2016

Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016

Asterfest, Macedonia, 2016

Animax, Macedonia, 2015, Special Mention 

Cinedays, Macedonia, 2015

Manaki Film Festival, Macedonia, 2015

 

 

"Round Trip: Mary" by Zharko Ivanov  (2015)

Festivals:

Anim!Arte (Brasil), 2017

CineLebu (Chile), 2017

CIAF Cairo International Animation Forum (Egypt), 2017

Corfu Animated Film Festival (Greece), 2017

Animacam (Spain), 2017

DebateCine (Argentina), 2016

Ateneo Ferrolan (Spain), 2016

Istanbul Short FF (Turkey), 2016

BaNeFF (Sweden), 2016

Animateka (Slovena), 2016

Balkans Beyond Borders (Bulgaria), 2016

Animaevka (Belarus), 2016

Corto Corrente (Italy), 2016

KineNova (Macedonia), 2016, Best Animation Award

Detour On The Wheels Film Festival (Italy), 2016

Cinetoro (Colombia), 2016

Cinanima (Portugal), 2016

Tuzla Film Festival (Bosnia and Herzegovina), 2016

Tofuzi (Georgia), 2016

Film Lab Festival (Italy), 2016

Adana Mediterranean Film Festival (Turkey), 2016

Timishort (Romania), 2016

Short of the year (Spain), 2016

Banja Luka Film Festival (Bosnia and Herzegovina), 2016

Best Shorts Competition (USA), 2016 - Award of Recognition

Bosh Festival (Macedonia), 2016

Jahorina FF (Bosnia and Herzegovina), 2016

Anim’est (Romania), 2016

FeKK (Slovenia), 2016

Drimon (Macedonia), 2016

Golden Dragonfly (Dominican Republic), 2016

Minikino (Indonesia), 2016

Macedonian FF Canada (Canada), 2016

Festival de Cine de Madrid (Spain), 2016

Kolkata Short FF (India), 2016

Grenoble Short FF (France), 2016

CEE Ningbo (China), 2016 - Best Animation Award

Ohrid Film Fest (Macedonia), 2016

Supertoon festival (Croatia), 2016

Balkan Film Food Festival (Albania), 2016

Skopje Film Festival (Macedonia), 2016

Golden Kuker (Bulgaria), 2016

Asterfest (Macedonia), 2016 - Golden Projector Award

Holland Animation Film Festival (Netherlands), 2016

Animax (Macedonia), 2015 - Silver Brick Award

Cinedays (Macedonia), 2015

Manaki Film Festival (Macedonia), 2015

 

 

"Alerik" by Vuk Mitevski (2013)

Festivals:

Short Film Festival of Grenoble, France, 2016

SEE A Paris South-East European Film Festival, France, 2015

L' Aquila International Film Festival, Italy, 2014 -  Best Animation

Eastern Neighbours Film Festival, the Hague, Netherlands, 2014

Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014 – “Fairy Award” for Best Animation

Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2014  

Les Arcs European Film Festival, France, 2013

Alpe Adria Cinema - Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2013

Filmini International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2013

Bogazici International Film Festival, Turkey, 2013

International Festival of animated film “Animax Skopje Fest”, Skopje, 2013

International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013

Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2013

 

 

"Round Trip" by Zharko Ivanov (2013)

Festivals:

Festival des cinemas du sud est europeen “See a Paris”, France, 2014

International Festival of animated film “Animax Skopje Fest”, Skopje, 2013

Balkanima - European Animated Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2013 

Balkan Food and Film Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2013

Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2013 

Asterfest - International Short Film Festival, Strumica, Macedonia, 2013 - Jury Mention Animation

 

 

"Game Over" by  Zoran Mishevski (2012)

Festivals:

 Giffoni Experience Film Festival, Italy, 2015

BAMKids Film Festival, New York, USA, 2014

Children’s Film Festival Seattle, USA, 2014

Balkan Food and Film Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2013

Cairo International Film Festival for Children, Egypt, 2012

Media Art Festival - ArtMuse, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012

International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012

Eastern Neighbours Film Festival, Utrecht, Netherlands, 2012

Festival of European Film - CineDays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012

 

 

“People’s Front 12” by Ivan Ivanovski  (2012)

Festivals:

SUPERTOON International Animation Film Festival, Croatia, 2015  

O!PLA Polish Animation Film Festival, Poland, 2014

DreamON Festival for Processing Culture, Struga, Macedonia, 2013

International Short Film Festival SHORTFORM, Gornji Milanovac, Serbia, 2013

Animateka – International Animated Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2012

AnimaxSkopje Fest – International Festival for Animated Film, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012

Notfall – International Film Festival, Leeuwarden, Netherlands, 2012

Primanima - World Festival of Animated Film, Budaors, Hungary, 2012

Banjaluka– International Animation Film Festival, Banjaluka, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012

Anim’est– International Animation Film Festival, Bucharest, Romania, 2012

European Animated Film Festival BALKANIMA, Belgrade, Serbia, 2012

Stoptrik International Film Festival, Niepołomice, Poland, 2012

Stoptrik International Film Festival, Maribor, Slovenia, 2012

Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2012

Balkan Food and Film Festival, Albania, 2012

International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2012

Eastern Neighbours Film Festival, Utrecht,  Netherlands, 2012

Festival of European Film - CineDays, Skopje, Macedonia, 2012

Short Film Festival Fenetres Sur Courts, Dijon, France, 2012

 

 

 

"Hansel and Gretel: The True Story" by Goce Cvetanovski (2010)

Festivals:

Giffoni Experience Film Festival, Italy, 2015

In the Palace International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012

Asterfest International Short Film Festival, Strumica, Macedonia, 2011 - Special Jury Diploma

Detroit Independent Film Festival, Michigan, USA, 2011

See a Paris South East European Film Festival, France, 2011

Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2011

Istanbul Animation Film Festival, Turkey, 2011

KAN Amateur and Independent Film Festival, Wroclaw, Poland, 2011

Festival du Film Merveilleux, Paris, France, 2011

Festival “De l’autre cote du miroir”, St. Etienne de Chigny, France, 2011

One Minute Film & Video Festival, Aarau, Switzerland, 2011

Bosh Multimedia Art Festival, Gevgelija, Macedonia, 2011

Anibar International Animation Film Festival, Kosovo, 2011

Animacursed International Festival of Horror Animation, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 2011

Anim’est International Animation Film Festival Bucharest, Romania, 2011

Banja Luka International Animated Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2011

Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2011

Animax Skopje Fest, Skopje, Macedonia, 2011

“Golden Kuker” International Animation Film Festival, Sofia, Bulgaria, 2011

“Dead by Dawn” Horror Film Festival, Edinburgh, Scotland

Balkanima European Animated Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2010 - Diploma ASIFA Award

Anima Mundi International Animation Festival, Rio de Janeiro and Sao Paolo, Brazil, 2010

Cartoon club Rimini International Festival of Animation Cinema and Comics, Italy, 2010

Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Sweden, 2010

MotelX Lisbon International Horror Film Festival, Portugal, 2010

Macedonian Film Festival, Melbourne, Australia, 2010

Trieste International Science Fiction Film Festival, Italy, 2010

Sitges Fantastic Film Festival, Spain, 2010

Animateka International Animation Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2010

 

 

"Inside" by Ivan Ivanovski (2009)

Festivals:

Short Film Festival of Grenoble, France, 2016 

Giffoni Experience Film Festival, Italy, 2015

Stoptrik International Film Festival, Kosice, Slovakia, 2012

Detroit Independent Film Festival, USA 2011

Stoptrik International Film Festival, Maribor, Slovenia, 2011

Animax Skopje Fest, Skopje, Macedonia, 2011

Asterfest International Short Film Festival , Strumica, Macedonia, 2010 - Special Jury Mention

Adana Golden Boll Mediterranean Short Film Festival, Turkey, 2010

San Giò – Verona Video Festival, Italy, 2010

BELEF – Belgrade Summer Festival, Serbia, 2010

4Tuned Cities Independent Film and Visual Arts Festival – Pristina/Kosovo,Amsterdam/Holland, Sarajevo/ Bosnia and Herzegovina and Skopje/Macedonia, 2010

Yasujiro Ozu International Short Film Festival, Sassuolo, Modena, Italy, 2010

Kriterion Cinema Club Movies Meetings, Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2009 - Best Animated Film

Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2009 - Special mention by the jury member Matti Hagelberg

 Balkan Snapshots Film Festival, Amsterdam, Netherlands, 2009

Balkanima European Animated Film Festival, Belgrade, Serbia, 2009

Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2009

KLIK! Amsterdam Animation Festival, Netherlands, 2009

International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2009

DOT Online International Film Festival, 2009