Cvetanovski Goce

Filmography

 

  • 2015 - “Salad Oil (short)

     Festivals:

     Russian International Film Festival, Russia, 2016

     Festival of South-East European Film Festival “SEE a Paris”, Paris, France, 2016

 

 

      Awards:

     Best Animation - Hrizantema Horror and Fantasy Film Festival, Serbia, 2015  

     Festivals:

     Anilogue International Animation Festival, Budapest, Hungary, 2015 

     Animateka International Animated Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2015

     Euroshorts 2015 International Contest, Warsaw/ Gdansk/ Katowice,  Poland, 2015

     Animax Skopje Animation Fest, Macedonia, 2015

     Balkanima, Belgrade, Serbia, 2015

     Filmski Front, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2015

     International Animation Film Festival ANIMACURSED, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 2015

     Cartoon Club-International Festival of Animation Cinema and Comics, Rimini, Italy, 2015  

 


  • 2013 - "A small time/space discontinuum" (short) 

     Awards: 

    Best Regional Film - Front Festival, Novi Sad, Serbia, 2014

    Koskar Award for Best Regional Film - Serbia Fantasy Film Festival, Belgrade, 2014

     Festivals:

    Tirana International Film Festival, Albania, 2014

    Bridge Film Festival, Kosovo, 2014

    Festival of Serbian Fantastic Film, Belgrade, Serbia, 2014

    Albanian Film Festival, New York, USA, 2014

    Hof International Film festival, Germany, 2014

    Other Movie Lugano Film Festival, Switzerland, 2014

    Festival Cinema com Farinha, Brazil, 2014

    International Cinematographers' Film Festival "Manaki Brothers", Macedonia, 2014

    Tuzla Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2014

     International Short Film Festival Oslo Short Cuts, Norway, 2014 

     International Short Film Festival Cine a la Calle, Barranquilla, Colombia, 2014

     SEE a Paris - South-East European Film Festival, France, 2014

     Ljubljana International Short Film Festival, Slovenia, 2014

     Grossman Fanstastic Film and Wine Festival, Ljutomer, Slovenia, 2014

     ODA – Tetovo International Film Festival, Macedonia, 2014

     International Short Film Festival – ASTERFEST, Strumica, Macedonia, 2014

     Puchon International Fantastic Film Festival, Bucheon, South Korea, 2014

 

 

     Awards:  

    ASIFA Serbian Diploma - Balkanima International Animation Film Festival, Serbia, 2010  

    Special Diploma from the Jury - International Short Film Festival Astefrest, Strumica, Macedonia, 2011

     Festivals:

    Anima Mundi International Animation Festival, Rio de Janeiro and Sao Paolo, Brazil, 2010

    Cartoon club Rimini International Festival of Animation Cinema and Comics, Italy, 2010

    Lund International Fantastic Film Festival, Sweden, 2010

    MotelX Lisbon International Horror Film Festival, Portugal, 2010

    Macedonian Film Festival, Melbourne, Australia, 2010

    Trieste International Science Fiction Film Festival, Italy, 2010

    Sitges Fantastic Film Festival, Spain, 2010

    Animateka International Animation Film Festival, Ljubljana, Slovenia, 2010

    Detroit Independent Film Festival, Michigan, USA, 2011

    See a Paris South East European Film Festival, France, 2011

    Skopje Film Festival, Macedonia, 2011

    Istanbul Animation Film Festival, Turkey, 2011

    KAN Amateur and Independent Film Festival, Wroclaw, Poland, 2011

    Festival du Film Merveilleux, Paris, France, 2011

    Festival “De l’autre cote du miroir”, St. Etienne de Chigny, France, 2011

    One Minute Film & Video Festival, Aarau, Switzerland, 2011

    Bosh Multimedia Art Festival, Gevgelija, Macedonia, 2011

    Anibar International Animation Film Festival, Kosovo, 2011

    Animacursed International Festival of Horror Animation, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil, 2011

    Anim’est International Animation Film Festival Bucharest, Romania, 2011

    Banja Luka International Animated Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2011

    Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2011

    Animax Skopje Fest, Skopje, Macedonia, 2011

    “Golden Kuker” International Animation Film Festival, Sofia, Bulgaria, 2011

    “Dead by Dawn” Horror Film Festival, Edinburgh, Scotland

    In the Palace International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012

 

  • 2009 - "The Veil Of Fortune" (short)

     Festivals:

    International Short Film Festival - Asterfest, Strumica, Macedonia, 2010

    Macedonian Film Festival, Toronto, Canada, 2011

 

  • 2004 - " Too much Tv Can Seriously Damage Your Health" (short)

 

  • 2004 - " A Shitty Night" (short)

     Festivals:

    Stiges Fantastic Film Festival, Spain, 2004

    Festival 2009 Plan B, Switzerland, 2005

    Izmir Short Film Festival, Turkey, 2005

    Festival Le Chaplin, France, 2005

 

  • 2003 - 2005- "Culture & Subculture" (documentary series)

 

  • 2003 - " Elvis And Angel Heart" (short)

     Festivals:

    Paris Tout Court Film Festival, Paris, 2004

    Locarno Film Festival, Switzerland, 2004

    Festival of Nations, Austria, 2004

    Tabor Film Festival, Croatia, 2004

    International Cinematographers' Film Festival "Manaki Brothers", Bitola, Macedonia 2004

    Izmir Short Film Festival, Turkey, 2005

    Festival Le Chaplin, France, 2005

    Kinemastik Short Film Festival, Malta, 2005

    International Festival of Cinema and Technology, USA, 2005

 

  • 2001 - "Nightwalkers" (short)

 

  • 1998 - "Loser Without A Cause " (short)

 

  • 1997 - " Rape Me Tender" (short)