Ivanov Igor

Filmography


 

     Festivals:

    "Eastern Neighbours" Film Festival, the Hague, Netherlands, 2014

    Chicago International Film Festival, USA, 2014

    Avvantura Festival Film Forum Zadar, Croatia, 2014

    Sofia International Film Festival, Sofia, Bulgaria, 2014

    International Film Festival FEST Belgrade , Serbia, 2014

    International Cinematographers’ Film Festival “Manaki Brothers”, Bitola, Macedonia, 2013

 

  • 2011 - "The Future Today" (documentary)

 

  • 2007 - "Upside down" (feature)

     Awards:  

    Best Director - Valencia International Film Festival, Spain  

    Special Award of the Jury - Moveast International Film Festival, Pécs, Hungary

     Festivals: 

    Karlovy Vary Iternational Film Festival, Czech Republic

    Internationales FilmFest Braunschweig, Germany

    Flanders International Film Festival, Ghent, Belgum

    Sao Paulo International Film Festival, Brazil, 2007

    Cairo International Film Festival, Egypt, 2007

    Thesaloniki International Film Festival, Greece

    Motovun Film Festival, Croatia, 2007

    Eilat International Film Festival, Israel

    International Film Summerfest, Durres, Albania

 

  • 2004 - "Bugs" (short)  

     Awards:  

    Golden Leopard, Locarno International Film Festival, Locarno, Switzerland, 2006 

    Golden Medal for Best Short Film - Belgrade Documentary and Short Film Festival, Serbia, 2005 

    Special Аward "Message to Man" - International Film Festival "Message to Man", St.Petersburg, Russia, 2004

     Festivals:

    Berlin International Film Festival - Berlinale, Germany, 2004

    London International Film Festival, United Kingdom

    San Francisco International Film Festival, USA

    Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2004

    Reykjavik International Film Festival, Iceland on Nordic Panorama, Iceland

    Montpellier International Festival of Mediterranean Film, France

    Ourence International Film Festival, Spain, 2004

    MedFilm Festival, Italy, 2004

    Rio De Janeiro International Short Film Festival, Brazil, 2004

    Alpe Adria Cinema Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2005

    Solothurn Film Festival, Switzerland, 2005

    Rotterdam International Film Festival, Netherlands, 2005

    Maremetraggio - International Short Film Festival, Italy, 2005

    Macedonian Cinema Days in Austria, Vienna, 2005

    Kit Tropentheater Festival, Amsterdam, Netherlands

    Alpe Adria Cinema  - Trieste Film Festival, Italy, 2005

    Macedonian Film Festival, Canada, 2006

    Eastern Neighbors Film Festival, Netherlands, 2006

    Brussels Short Film Festival, Belgum, 2007

    Best of Short Films Festival, La Ciotat, France, 2007

 

  • 2000 - "Flute" (short)

     Awards:

    Mostra De Cinema International De Sao Paulo, Brazil

    New York International Film Festival, USA, 2000

    Monte Video Film Festival, Uruguay, 2000

 

  • 2000 - "Bagpipe" (short)

     Awards:  

    Grand Prix for Best Etnographic Film - Romania

 

  • 1997 - "The Clock" (short) 

     Awards:   

    First Place - International competition of the European Council for films on theme "Youth Exclusion"

     Festivals:  

    Alpe Adria Cinema - Trieste Film Festival, Italy

 

  • 1995 - "NEP" (documentary) 

     Festivals:

    London International Film Festival, United Kingdom

 

  • 1995 - "The Blanket"  (short)