Sidovski Stefan

Filmography



     Awards:

    Best Script Award - San Gio Verona Video Festival, Italy, 2013

    Special Award Solidarieta - San Gio Verona Video Festival, Italy, 2013

    

    Festivals:

    Balkan Film & Food  Festival, Pogradec, Albania, 2014

    Children’s Film Festival Seattle, USA, 2014

    Cinedays Festival of European Film, Skopje, Macedonia, 2011

    Ismailia International Festival for Documentary and Short Film, Egypt, 2012

    In the Palace International Short Film Festival, Bulgaria, 2012

    Divan Film Festival, Romania, 2012

    International Cinematographers' Film Festival "Manaki Brothers", Bitola, Macedonia, 2012

    VREVA - Street Festival of Activism, Serbia, 2012

    TISFEST – Teen International Shorts Festival, Istanbul, Turkey, 2013

    International Crime and Punishment Film Festival, Istanbul, Turkey, 2013

 

  • 2009  - "Getokino"  (short)

 

  • 2009 - "Container" (short)  

 

  • 2007 - "Tree of Life"  (short)

 

  • 2006 - "People and Cattle" (short)

 

  • 2005 - "Inkontino"  (short)  

     Awards:   

    Grand Prix - International Documentary Film Festival, Bitola

 

  • 2004 - "The Great Leader" (short)

 

  • 2003 - "Revolutionary Gone Mad" (short)

 

  • 1995 - "Tractate on Democracy"  (short)

 

  • 1995 - "Disclosure of Identity" (short)

 

  • 1995 - "Abandoned New Mexico" (short) 

     Awards:  

    Grand Prix - International Cinematographers' Film Festival "Manaki Brothers", Bitola, Macedonia

 

  • 1992 - "Chapter" (short)   

 

  • 1992 - "Former Socialist and Capitalist Street-Current" (short) 

     Awards:  

    Grand prix - Amateur Film Festival, Negotino, Macedonia

 

  • 1991 - “We Are Children of the Marxism that Lied” (short)

 

  • 1991 – “Illusion of Reality and the Reality of Illusion” (short)

 

  • 1990 - "Steps" (short)

 

  • 1990 - "Mutiny" (short)

 

  • 1990 - "Windows, Doors, Kaldrma" (short)

 

  • 1990 - "Song" (short)

 

  • 1989 - "Protection of Cultural Monuments in the City Park" (short) 

     Awards:   

    Grand Prix - Amateur Film Festival, Kumanovo, Macedonia, 1990

 

  • 1988 - "Eye, Images, Temple of Art" (short)

 

  • 1987 - "Looking to the Clock" (short) 

     Awards:  

    First prize for feature film - Amateur Film Festival, Probishtip, Macedonia, 1989

 

  • 1986 - "Amateur Kaleidoscope of a City " (short)

 

  • 1986 - "Monument of Revolution" (short)

 

  • 1985 - "Message" (short) 

     Awards:  

    1st Prize - Amateur Film Festival, Skopje, Macedonia

 

  • 1985 - "Master and Margarita" (short)

 

  • 1985 - "Film Course of how to Teach Marxism" (short)

 

  • 1985 - "Scream" (short)

 

  • 1984 - "Latest Pictures from my School Life" (short)

     Awards:  

    1st prize for feature film - Yugosloven Amateur Film Festival, Novi Sad, Serbia

 

  • 1984- "Abandoned New Mexico" (short)

 

  • 1983 - "Bells of Life" (short)

 

  • 1982 - "Windshield wiper heads the City" (short)

 

  • 1978 - "Synopsis" (short)

 

  • 1978 - "Look through the window" (short)

 

  • 1977 - "Revolt" (short)

 

  • 1977 - "Nish" (short)

 

  • 1976 - "Desire" (short) 

     Awards:  

    Grand prix - Amateur Film Festival "Naisus", Nis, Serbia

 

  • 1975 - "Breakfast" (short)

 

  • 1974 - "One day log..." (short) 

     Awards :  

    1st Prize for feature film -  Yugosloven Amateur Film festival, Novi Sad, Serbia


  • 1973 - "Way to...” (short)

 

  • 1971 - "What to Do?" (short)

 

  • 1970 - "Field, Peasants, Monastery" (short)

 

  • 1970 - "Life and Sense" (short)

 

  • 1970 - "Fire and Life" (short)

 

  • 1970 - "What Am I?" (short)

 

  • 1969 - "Why?" (short)

 

  • 1969 - "World of Silence" (short)

 

  • 1969 - "Balad of Love" (short)

 

  • 1969 - "Disappointment" (short)

 

  • 1968 - "Omnibus" (short)

 

  • 1968 - "Gamblers" (short)

 

  • 1968 - "Darkness - Light - Nature" (short)

 

  • 1968 - "Death Conquers" (short)

 

  • 1968 – “Alone” (short)

 

  • 1968 - "Home Found" (short)    

     Awards:  

    1st Prize for feature film - Yugosloven  Amateur Film festival, Panchevo, Serbia, 1968

 

  • 1967 - "Nothingness" (short)

 

  • 1966 - "Rakii" (short)

 

  • 1965 - "Sketches, Reportage, Ball, Mutiny" (short)